godzone-logo

Teams

64 teams
Race Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Team Member 4
Pure 64 AB Equipment Nigel Kelly Simon Bloomberg Jodi Dobson Brad Wallace
Pure 71 Antiques Roadshow Marc scott Matthew pepper Kim sullivAN Tim lynch
Pure 48 Assegai Morne pienaar Jimmie fourie Danie Leonard Sophie MArsh
Pure 1 Ataraxia x Macpac Matt Jeans Tom REynolds Shaun Palmer Hannah Lowe
Pure 26 AVAYA Nathan Fa'avae Sophie Hart Chris Forne Stu Lynch
Pure 41 BAGS of adventure Brendan kerr Angela burnett GleNn mcleay Sean colyer
Pure 37 BMc Structural Engineers Peter Marriott Clare Wilkinson Jacques Bakkenes Taylor Koens
Pure 74 CIC FINANCIAL Luke nuttall melissa nuttall nathan hay kieran sutherland
Pure 67 Comfortably Numb Patrick Foley Annika Grant Daniel Anderson jack foley
Pure 5 Drama LlAma Callum Knox SAM NEWLANDS LAUREN ASSINK JAmie Hareb
Pure 8 Dreamers Chris Brand Sam Scott Mark Tree Katelyn Pascoe
Pure 46 Duck Duck Gooseberries Justus Katzur Emily Hunter Carey Lintott Laura Andrews
Pure 12 eudaimonia Abban Quayle Joseph Rea Mathew Morreau Greta Knarston
Pure 79 FearYouth Zac Pearson Molly Spark Josiah Murphy Fynn Mitchell
Pure 24 Fiordland adrian braaksma sky lovill Crystal Brindle Austin Garden
Pure 40 Frontier Adventure Paul Ayres David GILLESPIE Penzy Dinsdale Felix LEMPRIERE
Pure 49 Further Faster Fledglings Will Jones Hayley Richards Nathan Sheppard Oak Jones
Pure 25 GODWITS DAVE DIXON SHONAGH NORTH PIETER BRITS CRAIG PELVIN
Pure 14 Goldpine Go Fence Kieran Hickman JeRemy McKenzie James McCone Sara o’neill
Pure 9 Good Form -- Form Construction QT Alex Nichol Lawrence Simpson Hamish Noton Pete Robinson
Pure 16 HAGS (Have a go southland) tHOMAS sLEE lAURA cOCKROFT Thomas anderson ed laver
Pure 50 Heads Left, Tails Right ANgus Watson Sam Eames Grace Seeley sam walton
Pure 23 highland events Brandon Purdue Eryn CUTLER Patrick garceau ALI WILSON
Pure 57 HILLBILLIES PAUL SPARK SCOTT HENRY GERRY SULLIVAN GEOFF SPARK
Pure 80 Integrity Homes Tony Dodds GeorgIna Thornton Tim Brazier Ash Blackler
Pure 21 iSport Rob Nichol Richie mccaw Tim Sikma JOANNA WILLIAMS
Pure 2 Jabberwock Cobus van Zyl Liz McDougall Jason Gradwell Tim Farrant
Pure 17 K Racey Roar Kristoffersen Kevin O'Donnell Karati Metcalfe Ngaire Beckett
Pure 38 Kauri Coasters Barry Ruddell Graeme Ewenson Anyika SCotland Callum hill
Pure 42 La Sportiva Adventure RAcing Glenn Campbell Dave O'Carroll Jessica fabian John Jessop
Pure 72 Meridian Brett Horwell Tina Frew Izaak WybourNE Scott Jesen
Pure 43 Mexted Sports turf Jade Lilo Kath Kelly TIaan McKinnel Guy MexteD
Pure 29 MitoQ Scott Mcnab Sophie Richards Tessa Aukje Dekker Rob Ward
Pure 31 Nga Rakau lOUISE mARK tIM cOCHRANE aLAN kIRKPATRICK Ross Friedrich
Pure 81 No idea will hand Amy Mannering Ed radcliffe Will Adlam
Pure 18 NUTRIENT RESCUE Dave Keen Cheryl young Dave quested darron jones
Pure 58 NZ Fallen Heroes Trust Logan black Laura Bayfield Kaleisha Jones Cam Howell
Pure 22 NZ Trundlers Craig Cox Alex Head Mark Treadgold Alex Martin
Pure 69 Otago University Quinn Hornblow Blake Hornblow Emma Bateup Nick Pascoe
Pure 4 Out for the view Rob Lei Cam Bennett Dave Blundell rachel smith
Pure 45 Pining for the fiords Katy plant Nicola kirkham James kirkham KATHRYN bunckenburg
Pure 54 Pulp Friction Dave COWIE Simon SAUNDERS FLYNN GOODGER CATH WATSON
Pure 15 Rolling in the deep Alex Manktelow Alice West James Bayly Hamish Laing
Pure 66 ROTORUA CANOPY TOURS Pat De JONG MIKE DAWSON TIM PICKERING Margrethe ALM
Pure 68 Sardine Racing BEn Mangan SAM GRUMMITT Rose Pearson Steve Fortune
Pure 47 Team Devold Jamie Mountier Thomas Hughes Laura Pattie James McTavish
Pure 30 team gearshop Dean Velenski Rachel Baker Martin Peat Jamie Russ
Pure 10 TEAM KUMHO Milan Brodina Aaron Lynch ruth cornelius Alex Lark
Pure 6 Team Motueka Brent Steinmetz Tom Spencer Weston Hill Emma Mccosh
Pure 44 Team Turiwhate Katie Smith Aliesha Pile Cameron Rogers Neville Thorne
Pure 76 Team Wool+Aid Thomas Moser Luke Parker Todd Wilkins Charlotte Steele
Pure 75 The Brains Trust Tom Hall Matt Smalberger James Borlase Nicky McCool
Pure 33 the secret billionaires Alastair McDowell Emily Wilson Rhys John TOM HADLEY
Pure 34 The Sneaky Weasel Gang Tane Cambridge Jason Brown Deb Lynch Oliver Thompson
Pure 13 TIKI TOUR Tom Lucas Mike KElly george Lucas Kym Skerman
Pure 7 Topsport Simone Maier Sam Manson Hamish Fleming Theo Wordsworth
Pure 59 TOTAL ORCHARD MANAGEMENT Aaron Mallett HANNAH LUND Alex Roberts BERNARD BANGHAM
Pure 11 Turquoise Quackers Alex Wilmshurst Inga Booiman Clare ShepHerd Chris ABel
Pure 51 Twisted Noodles Kyla Jasperse Chris young Byron mann Tim Lester
Pure 62 Unfinished Business Steve Mosley Nick Thompson Tom Andersen Penny mouat
Pure 28 VERTIGOATS Nigel Robertson holly weston Michael Mitchell harvey brouard
Pure 53 VICTORY VETS NELSON Brendan Hickman Anthony Oswald Adam Stanyer Tina Moore
Pure 39 Wild Dogs Ben Miller Shane Armstrong David milne Ashley Graham
Pure 55 WSP Mode Shift Bernie HopkinS rex humpherson elke beca andrew scott
18 teams
Race Team Number Team Name Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Team Member 4
Pursuit 104 #hear4u Amy Spence Pete Blake Shane Clapperton Paul Button
Pursuit 112 Four Blind Mice David Bennison Genevieve Leech Sarah Helmore Mark De Goldi
Pursuit 115 Ginger ninjas Brian Wilson Anne Commons Rachel Simons Darryl sutton
Pursuit 109 jane and the tarzans daniel tingey Guy Wilkins Jane Nicholas Ben Smalberger
Pursuit 111 Ocula Kristy Jennings Steve grieve Dan Cullen Nick Aubrey
Pursuit 110 otautahians Jonny brewer KENDRA Roddis JAEGA Nikki Kear
Pursuit 106 Pau te hau Chelsea Eckersley Jesse offner Levi offner Ivan Robertson
Pursuit 116 perfect strangers Kirk McDonald Craig Ginders Anita Copplestone Dan Harris
Pursuit 118 Ragtag tigers Antonia P Yarnton KEL POTTS Dan McPherson eric van den broeke
Pursuit 108 rapid mushrooms Aaron lowe Andrew Mackenzie simon fox mark kelly
Pursuit 103 RESOURCEs LIMITED Kane Sanson mike garrett kirsty calman CHRIS SANSON
Pursuit 113 Skins control freaks Paul Humphreys Aaron ROss David Watt Fiona Shanhun
Pursuit 107 Southern Shellfish Shannon toheroa Goldsmith sarah salmon jenkins william pumice payne andrew pipi rowden
Pursuit 102 Team Waterboy Kelsi Parker Andrew Prince Jared Drummond alie henderson-corporaal
Pursuit 105 TeamTaurus Michael Gillum sam scott brad aldridge MAson Bettridge
Pursuit 100 The BRAT pack Richard Mackley Toby Wheatley Becky Nixon Andrew Robinson
Pursuit 114 Where are the bears Michael Lieshout Gerard Lieshout gregory Lieshout theresa knight
Pursuit 117 You Only Live Once Jeremy Priddy Blair Wolfgram Dale smith Kim Hughes