Team List

Team Name Team Captain Team Member 2 Team Member 3 Team Member 4
1. Seagate New Zealand Nathan Fa\'avae New Zealand Sophie Hart New Zealand Chris Forne New Zealand Stu Lynch
2. Columbia Vidaraid Brazil Barbara Bomfim Spain Urtzi Iglesias Spain Jon Ander Arambalza Brazil Marco Amselem
3. Backcountry United States Dan Abel New Zealand Sarah Bryant United States Bryan Cowger New Zealand Rob Nesbitt
4. Cure Kids New Zealand Ben Meyer New Zealand Sia Svendsen New Zealand Ian Jones New Zealand Rob Nicol
5. Bivouac Inov-8 New Zealand Ryan Thompson New Zealand Becs Law New Zealand JJ Wilson New Zealand Dayne McKnight
6. Sheepgate Australia Grant Pepper Australia Helke Melville Australia Janet Musker New Zealand Tim Sikma
7. Epic Endurance Canada Kelly Boyd Australia Nicki Rehn Canada Claire Perks New Zealand Dave Viitakangas
8. Action Sunday New Zealand Aaron Agnew New Zealand Jacqui Gee New Zealand Nathan Jones New Zealand Amy Horn
9. Sheep Eaters New Zealand Robin Simpson South Africa Shelly Hufner Australia Joel Tate Australia Andre Morkel
10. Kauri Coasters New Zealand Barry Ruddell New Zealand Graeme Ewenson New Zealand Anyika Thomsen New Zealand Allan Kirkpatrick
11. 4 Corners New Zealand Tom Bowen New Zealand Nicole Ranger New Zealand Chris Booth New Zealand Toby Johnson
12. Heartland RICOH New Zealand Ian Walsh New Zealand Mike Robins New Zealand Huw John New Zealand Jo Turnbull
13. Tiki Tour New Zealand Tom Lucas New Zealand Floortje Grimmett New Zealand George Lucas New Zealand Mike Kelly
14. DAR Dingle Ireland Chris Caulfield Ireland Brian Keogh Ireland Noel OLeary United Kingdom Caroline Bullard
15. Real Discovery Japan Daisuke Minami Japan Goshi Ozawa Hong Kong Fung Ka Fai Japan Takako Takahashi
16. Lost and Lonely New Zealand Ian Huntsman
17. Swordfox New Zealand Nick Ross New Zealand Brent Edwards New Zealand Fleur Pawsey New Zealand Ashley Whitehead
18. You can cry but keep moving New Zealand Sakkie Meyer New Zealand Dene Gavin New Zealand Benjamin McDowall New Zealand Sarah Cairns
19. University of Auckland New Zealand Edward Lawley New Zealand Tom Reynolds New Zealand Matt Jeans New Zealand Mirjam van den Boom
20. Pat Farry Trust New Zealand Rachel Lynskey Australia Jeremy Webber New Zealand Garry Nixon New Zealand Adele Pheasant
21. Torpedo 7 New Zealand Richard Anderson New Zealand Bob McLachlan New Zealand Simon Bowden New Zealand Joanne Williams
22. Fit for Life New Zealand John Henson New Zealand Karen Muller New Zealand Ruth Tramsheck New Zealand Sharon Brophy
23. BNZ New Zealand Rhys Burns New Zealand Lisa Bates New Zealand Glen Currie New Zealand Daniel Jones
24. New World St Martins New Zealand Sam Manson Brazil Flavio Vianna New Zealand Pete Smallfield New Zealand Ailsa Rollinson
25. GB Lakesmultisport.com United Kingdom Anthony Emmet United Kingdom Alex Pilkington United Kingdom Joanne Thom United Kingdom Seamus Miekle
26. Balance Sports Nutrition New Zealand Louise Mark New Zealand Cam Carter Belgium Bart Muylle New Zealand Jerome Sheppard
27. Next Generation New Zealand Tim Farrant New Zealand Emily Wilson New Zealand Elisha Nuttall New Zealand Hamish Fleming
28. FarmGate New Zealand Glenn Hedges New Zealand Georgia Whitla New Zealand Angus Petrie
29. One Square Meal New Zealand Sarah Fairmaid New Zealand Dwarne Farley New Zealand Ross Rotherham New Zealand Gordon Blythen
30. NCX New Zealand Simon Woods New Zealand Stephen John New Zealand Theodore Wordsworth New Zealand Jenni Blyleven
31. Absolute Wilderness NZ New Zealand Dan Moore New Zealand Dan Busch New Zealand Jeremy McKenzie New Zealand Lara Prince
32. Uni Young Guns New Zealand Mike Rait
33. Bracken New Zealand Richard Fogarty New Zealand Tracey Bransgrove New Zealand Joe Morrison New Zealand Dan Thomas
34. Bear Hunt Australia Charlotte Petersen Australia Michael McCluskey Australia Mark Van Der Ploeg Australia Max Collet
35. Chimpanzee Bar Czech Republic Milan Brodina New Zealand Emily Forne New Zealand Greig Hemilton New Zealand Rob Creasy
36. Stromlonauts Australia Kim Gilfillan Australia Clare Lonergan Australia Kieran McDonald Australia James Kidd
37. More Pros Than Cons New Zealand Simon Trotter New Zealand Cathy Jordan New Zealand Rhys John New Zealand David Ayre
38. Breen Homes New Zealand Keith Murray New Zealand Andrea Murray New Zealand Charlie Murray New Zealand Craig Murray
39. Hill Billys New Zealand Geoff Spark New Zealand Paul Spark New Zealand Seonaigh Conchie New Zealand Scott Henry
40. G Wizz New Zealand Destry Harte New Zealand Gareth Owen New Zealand Daralyn Gee New Zealand Richard Spelman
41. BMAC Australia Mel Crook New Zealand Nolan Hill New Zealand Nick Williamson Australia Peta Cunningham
42. Freedom Fitness & Coaching New Zealand Richard Dove New Zealand Rosie Shakespeare New Zealand Tony Watson New Zealand Simon Lewis
43. Dynamite Adventure Racing Australia Paul Gruber Australia Angus Rodwell Australia Karina Vitiritti Australia Bruce Shaw
44. Mobilyser (*EFS)
45. TBC New Zealand Robyn Dunmore New Zealand Gerard Malcolm New Zealand Ed Stenbergen New Zealand Kim Hogarth
46. One Direction New Zealand Richard McIntosh New Zealand Denis Woods New Zealand Richard Shields Ireland Fiona Reid
47. Osprey Packs New Zealand Hilary Totty New Zealand Tane Cambridge New Zealand Mitch Munro New Zealand Dave Slater
48. Apollo's Arrows New Zealand Alastair McDowell New Zealand Ben Gibson New Zealand Isla Smith New Zealand Jordan Pearson
49. Assagai South Africa Morne Pienaar
50. Kori Kita Racing New Zealand Steve Lock New Zealand Lea Vellenoweth New Zealand Hedley Meacheam New Zealand Dean Sisson
51. Oi Oi Oi (*EFS) Australia Brenton Hastie
52. Deliver us from evil New Zealand Nick Lowe New Zealand Dave Rudge New Zealand Sarah Kenedy New Zealand Glen Warner
53. TBC (*EFS) New Zealand Duncan Hamilton
54. Haast Eagles New Zealand Kris Mayen New Zealand David Cowie New Zealand Katharine Eustace New Zealand Dan Cullen
55. Team Vistalite Central New Zealand Darren Clay New Zealand Don Reid New Zealand Mike Plimmer New Zealand Amie Manning